888 Starz Casino Review

Author:

Chris Evans

Last Updated:

02/02/2023

  • 4 /5 Rating

    888 Starz Casino

    Up to ₹120,000 in Bonuses

    +150 Free Spins

    888 Starz Casino HIGHLIGHTS
    • Crypto casino
    • Great sports betting
    • Rewards via TRON tokens
    35+

Ratings: 888 Starz Casino

Overall Rating
Withdrawal Speed
Safety
Software & Games

Casino Games: 888 Starz Casino

888 Starz Casino has Roulette

Roulette

888 Starz Casino has Slots

Slots

888 Starz Casino has Sportsbook

Sportsbook

888 Starz Casino has Andar Bahar

Andar Bahar

888 Starz Casino has Keno

Keno

888 Starz Casino has Baccarat

Baccarat

888 Starz Casino has Bingo

Bingo

888 Starz Casino has Blackjack

Blackjack

888 Starz Casino has Live Casino

Live Casino

888 Starz Casino has Online Poker

Online Poker

Casino Software: 888 Starz Casino

888 Starz Casino has Gamevy
888 Starz Casino has Genesis Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Gluck Games
888 Starz Casino has GMW (Game Media Works)
888 Starz Casino has Golden Race
888 Starz Casino has Evolution Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Megaways
888 Starz Casino has Microgaming
888 Starz Casino has NetEnt
888 Starz Casino has Play' n go
888 Starz Casino has Habanero
888 Starz Casino has Push Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Quickspin
888 Starz Casino has Red Tiger
888 Starz Casino has Hacksaw Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Rival
888 Starz Casino has Yggdrasil
888 Starz Casino has High 5 Games
888 Starz Casino has High5Games
888 Starz Casino has Ho Gaming
888 Starz Casino has HollywoodTV
888 Starz Casino has Iconic Gaming
888 Starz Casino has InBet
888 Starz Casino has Iron Dog Studio
888 Starz Casino has JDB Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Ka Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Kalamba Games
888 Starz Casino has Pragmatic Play
888 Starz Casino has Leander Games
888 Starz Casino has Leap Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Lightning Box
888 Starz Casino has LiveSolutions
888 Starz Casino has LuckyStreak
888 Starz Casino has Mancala Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Markor
888 Starz Casino has Medialive Casino
888 Starz Casino has MGA
888 Starz Casino has Mobilots
888 Starz Casino has Multislot
888 Starz Casino has n2-LIVE
888 Starz Casino has Netgame
888 Starz Casino has Nucleus Gaming
888 Starz Casino has OMI Gaming
888 Starz Casino has OneTouch
888 Starz Casino has Onlyplay
888 Starz Casino has Ortiz
888 Starz Casino has PariPlay
888 Starz Casino has Platipus
888 Starz Casino has PlayPearls
888 Starz Casino has Playson
888 Starz Casino has PlayStar
888 Starz Casino has Pocket Games Soft
888 Starz Casino has Portomaso Gaming
888 Starz Casino has R. Franco Games
888 Starz Casino has Radi8
888 Starz Casino has Red Rake Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Reel Time Gaming
888 Starz Casino has ReelNRG Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Revolver Gaming
888 Starz Casino has RFranco Games
888 Starz Casino has RTG SLOTS
888 Starz Casino has SA Gaming
888 Starz Casino has SimplePlay
888 Starz Casino has Skywind Group
888 Starz Casino has Slot Exchange
888 Starz Casino has Slot Factory
888 Starz Casino has Slotvision
888 Starz Casino has Smartsoft Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Spadegaming
888 Starz Casino has SpiGo
888 Starz Casino has Spinmatic Entertainment
888 Starz Casino has Spinomenal
888 Starz Casino has Stakelogic
888 Starz Casino has Super Spade Games
888 Starz Casino has Superlotto
888 Starz Casino has Swintt
888 Starz Casino has Synot Games
888 Starz Casino has TGC
888 Starz Casino has The Games Company
888 Starz Casino has Thunderkick
888 Starz Casino has Thunderspin
888 Starz Casino has Tom Horn
888 Starz Casino has TrueLab Games
888 Starz Casino has 1spin4win
888 Starz Casino has 1X2 Gaming
888 Starz Casino has 5Men Gaming
888 Starz Casino has 7Mojos
888 Starz Casino has Virtual Tech
888 Starz Casino has Absolute Live Gaming (alg)
888 Starz Casino has Vivo Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Aiwin Games
888 Starz Casino has Wazdan
888 Starz Casino has WeAreCasino
888 Starz Casino has AllWaySpin
888 Starz Casino has Amatic
888 Starz Casino has Apollo Games
888 Starz Casino has WorldMatch
888 Starz Casino has Asia Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Aspect Games
888 Starz Casino has XPro Gaming
888 Starz Casino has XPG (xprogaming)
888 Starz Casino has Zeus Play
888 Starz Casino has August Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Authentic Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Barbara Bang
888 Starz Casino has Belatra
888 Starz Casino has Bet Construct
888 Starz Casino has Bet2tech
888 Starz Casino has Betixon
888 Starz Casino has Betsoft
888 Starz Casino has BF Games
888 Starz Casino has BGaming
888 Starz Casino has Booming Games
888 Starz Casino has Booongo
888 Starz Casino has Bunfox
888 Starz Casino has Caleta Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Concept Gaming
888 Starz Casino has CT Gaming
888 Starz Casino has CT Interactive
888 Starz Casino has DLV
888 Starz Casino has Dragoon Soft
888 Starz Casino has ELK Studios
888 Starz Casino has Endorphina
888 Starz Casino has EURASIAN Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Evoplay
888 Starz Casino has Ezugi
888 Starz Casino has Fazi
888 Starz Casino has Felix Gaming
888 Starz Casino has Fils Game
888 Starz Casino has Fugaso
888 Starz Casino has Funky Games
888 Starz Casino has Gamatron
888 Starz Casino has GameArt
888 Starz Casino has Gamefish Global
888 Starz Casino has Gameplay Interactive

Payment Options: 888 Starz Casino

888 Starz Casino accepts Rapid Transfer
888 Starz Casino accepts Paytm
888 Starz Casino accepts Bank wire Transfer
888 Starz Casino accepts Google Pay
888 Starz Casino accepts Skrill
888 Starz Casino accepts Neteller
888 Starz Casino accepts Bitcoin
888 Starz Casino accepts Visa
888 Starz Casino accepts MasterCard
888 Starz Casino accepts Ethereum
888 Starz Casino accepts Astropay
888 Starz Casino accepts Litecoin
888 Starz Casino accepts Bitcoin Cash
888 Starz Casino accepts Neosurf
888 Starz Casino accepts Stellar
888 Starz Casino accepts Ripple
888 Starz Casino accepts Tether
888 Starz Casino accepts Tron
888 Starz Casino accepts Dai
888 Starz Casino accepts Dash
888 Starz Casino accepts Digibyte
888 Starz Casino accepts Dogecoin
888 Starz Casino accepts Zcash
888 Starz Casino accepts Ecopayz
888 Starz Casino accepts Flexepin
888 Starz Casino accepts Jeton
888 Starz Casino accepts Maestro
888 Starz Casino accepts Monero
888 Starz Casino accepts Nem
888 Starz Casino accepts Pago Efectivo
888 Starz Casino accepts Papara
888 Starz Casino accepts Perfect Money

Company Details: 888 Starz Casino

Year established: 2020

Licence Information: 888 Starz Casino

Licencing body: Curacao

Licence holder: Bittech N.V.

Licence No. 8048/JAZ2020-048

Support: 888 Starz Casino

Email: [email protected]

Phone Number: +44 208 157 60 12

Live Chat: Yes

Table of Contents

Welcome Bonus

888 Starz shines a light on all the aspects that a modern online casino needs to provide to attract interested Indian players.

It is illuminating to see the emphasis that 888 Starz has placed on the Cryptocurrency funding options. This focus provides Indian players with multiple funding options that help when Rupees cannot be exchanged for play on foreign casino sites. 

But, it is also great to see that a virtual casino platform is prepared to incentivize both sports betting and casino fans, giving both the chance to claim a dazzling welcome bonus.

For casino fans, the promise of up to 120,000 INR in bonuses and 150 free spins on a range of slots is enticing. Even better, players are not required to input a promo code when they make their 1st deposit, 2nd deposit, 3rd deposit, and 4th deposit. 

DepositBonusMaximum Reward (INR)FreespinsWagering Requirements
1st100%20,000 30 spins on the Book of Gold: Classic slot game35x
2nd50%25,00035 spins on the Legend of Cleopatra slot game35x
3rd25%35,00040 spins on the Solar Queen slot game35x
4th25%40,00045 spins on the Imperial Fruits: 40 Lines slot game35x

On your first deposit, you can shoot for the stars with a 100% matched bonus offer. You can claim up to 20,000 INR in bonus cash if you wish to do so, and all players qualify for this deal so long as they make a minimum deposit of 800 INR. In addition to the bonus that you receive for online casino play, you also receive 30 free spins on the Book of Gold: Classic RNG game. 

Deposit for a second, third, and fourth time, and the bonuses keep on coming. When making your second transfer to the Bittech B.V. & Azimutome Limited owned site, you can take advantage of a 50% matched deal up to 25,000 INR. Once again, you will gaze in wonder as 35 free spins are provided for use on the Legend of Cleopatra slot title. Even though the bonuses diminish somewhat for third and fourth depositors, they are still worth considering. 25% matched rewards of up to 35,000 and 40,000 INR are not to be turned down easily, especially as these deals come with 40 spins on Solar Queen and 45 spins on Imperial Fruits respectively. 

As with all the best welcome bonuses, the team at 888 Starz has attached several terms and conditions to the promotion. All bonuses need to be wagered 35x before a withdrawal can be made and all wagering must be completed within seven days of a reward being claimed. The maximum bet that you can place with bonus funds is 400 INR.

However, sports fanatics have not been forgotten about. If you choose to take up the sports betting offer instead, you can pick up a bonus of up to 8,000 INR via a 100% matched deposit scheme.

The beauty of the sports bouns is that wagering terms are reduced substantially. Bonuses only need to be wagered five times before a withdrawal can be lodged, although sports bettors should bear in mind that the only qualifying bets are those involving three or more selections where each selection is priced at 1.4 (⅖) or higher.

In summary. 888 Starz delivers a galaxy of goodies for new players!

Betting

The diversity of betting products that are hosted by 888 Starz is potentially the best in the universe!

Yes, this is a bold claim. But, for a casino that relates its brand to heavenly bodies, it is entirely appropriate. Let me explain.

888 Starz has a well-stocked sports betting platform. From here you can bet on all of your favorite sports events

  • Cricket (Indian Premier League/ ICC Test Match Cricket/ The Big Bash)
  • Soccer (UEFA Champions League/.English Premier League/ La Liga/ Serie A)
  • Tennis (Australian Open/ French Open/ Wimbledon/ US Open/ ATP/ WTA/ ITF)
  • Basketball (NBA/ Euroleague)
  • Hockey (NHL)
  • Kabbadi
  • Field Hockey

But this is not all. 

During the COVID-19 pandemic, many sports events were canceled, leaving sports fans bereft of something to pique their interest. That was until E-Sports events began to fill the void.

Online gaming can be carried out in complete isolation, meaning that there is little chance of a fixture being called off due to COVID issues. 

Dozens of big E-Sports events have surged in popularity with gamblers throughout the past two years.

  • CS: GO
  • Dota 2
  • League of Legends
  • Valorant
  • Starcraftz
  • Rainbow Six
  • King of Glory
  • FIFA 

All of these global virtual events and many many more are covered comprehensively by the team at 888 Starz. 

At some establishments, this might mean that traditional casino games are overlooked, but this isn’t the case at 888 Starz.

In total, the slots, table games, and live casino lobbies are filled with over 3500 of the world’s most popular gambling titles. 

Fans of Slots, Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette, Teen Patti, and Andar Bahar will all be excited to see the mix of content that 888 Starz has collated. 

Software & Games

It is unusual for an online casino to hold the necessary influence to be able to persuade most of the top software providers to collaborate in a virtual venture. But, 888 Starz appears to possess this power. Taking a quick look at the software list leaves you knowing that you are playing at a top site. Access to MegaWays slots and Evolution Gaming live casino content is abundantly available. 

  • NetEnt
  • High 5 Gaming
  • Pragmatic Play
  • Betsoft
  • Wazdan
  • Swintt
  • Quickspin
  • Habanero
  • Booming Games
  • Red Tiger
  • Evolution Gaming
  • Playson
  • Rival
  • Nolimit City
  • Yggdrasil
  • Oryx Gaming
  • Slingo Originals
  • Cayetano

You will never be short of a superior slot to play on whenever you access the 888 Starz platform. 

Withdrawal Times, Limit, and Methods

Withdrawal MethodMinimum Withdrawal (INR)Processing Period Fee
Skrill10015 minutesFree
Pay Do10015 minutesFree
Visa10015 minutesFree
MasterCard10015 minutesFree
Perfect Money10015 minutesFree
STICPAY10015 minutesFree
Webmoney10015 minutesFree
Neteller 10015 minutesFree
ecoPayz10015 minutesFree
Net Banking5015 minutesFree
UPI10015 minutesFree
Paytm10015 minutesFree
Google Pay10015 minutesFree
Bitcoin10015 minutesFree
Ethereum 10015 minutesFree
Litecoin 10015 minutesFree
Dogecoin10015 minutesFree

Deposit Methods

Deposit MethodMinimum Deposit (INR) Processing Period Fee
MasterCard50InstantFree
Visa50InstantFree
Skrill50InstantFree
Jeton90InstantFree
Airtel Money50InstantFree
Perfect Money50InstantFree
STICPAY50InstantFree
Webmoney50InstantFree
Neteller50InstantFree
ecoPayz50InstantFree
Net Banking50InstantFree
UPI50InstantFree
Paytm50InstantFree
Google Pay50InstantFree
Bitcoin50InstantFree
Litecoin 50InstantFree
Dogecoin50InstantFree
Ethereum50InstantFree

Casino Licenses

The stellar team at 888 Starz understands that it is important to build a high level of trust between itself and its customers. As a business strategy, this is obviously a good move. Very few casino fans, no matter how glitzy a website appears to be, will part with their cash if they don’t trust that it will be held safely. One of the best ways for a casino to build trust is by applying for globally recognized gambling licenses. 888 Starz has done just this. 

888 Starz via its part-owner Bittech B.V. has been issued a gambling license by the Government of Curacao. 888 Starz operates under license 8048/JAZ2020-048

Although a Curacao gambling license does not boast the same level of prestige that a license from the MGA or the UKGC might, it does at least suggest that 888 Starz is committed to providing basic levels of player protection for its customers. Given that gambling is still largely unregulated in India, such protections are significant if a player has a dispute with an online site, for example. 

Rewards System and VIP Treatment

888 Starz does not only deliver rocket-powered content, it also keeps its players topped up with regular rewards. 

This is largely achieved through the 888 Starz Reward System which closely mirrors the value creation methods of the blockchain sector.

Players can earn an 888TRON token every time they place a bet on a TRON token game. Every 24 hours the holders of TRON tokens receive a share of the bonus pot. This bonus can be held as tokens so that additional bonuses can be accrued 24 hours later, withdrawn as cash, or used as stake money to play casino games., Over the past two years, $16 million USD has been paid out in bonuses to those who hold TRON crypto tokens. 

For more traditional gamblers this scheme may seem a little on the complex side, but once the bonuses start to roll in you may well begin to more readily embrace the cryptocurrency age!

For those who are more used to multi-tiered schemes, you are also in luck. The eight-tier affair that 888 Starz delivers gives players the chance to up to 11% cashback and a whole host of goodies. 

VIP Level Points RequiredExperience RateCashback Rate
Copper Zero100%5%
Bronze3,00,000150%6%
Silver10,00,000200%7%
Gold20,00,000250%8%
Ruby50,00,000300%9%
Sapphire150,00,000350%10%
Diamond250,00,000400%11%
VIP Status750,00,000450%NA

Players earn points the more that they bet and importantly when it comes to cashback this is calculated on your total stake rather than on your total losses as other sites might suggest. 

Player Protection

As an online casino that is licensed in Curacao, the team at 888 Starz is required to focus on ensuring that Responsible Gambling is carried out by all of its clients. This means that only Indian players over the age of 18 are allowed to play on the site and that if you are engaging in practices such as chasing your losses, you are advised to take a break from your gambling pursuits. 

At 888 Starz, it is advised that one of the best ways to keep your gambling patterns healthy is to set up several player limit tools. 

  • Deposit Limit
  • Loss Limit
  • Session Limit
  • Time out
  • Self-exclusion

Deposit limits are a great way to ensure that you only spend what you can truly afford whenever you play your favorite dealer games or progressive jackpots. A deposit limit can be used to cap your spending over a daily, weekly, or monthly period and can be set up by contacting the customer support team. 

If, however, you find that self-imposed limits are not preventing you from gambling to excess, you may need to consider self-exclusion.  

If you wish to self-exclude from the 888 Starz website you can do so by contacting the customer support team. They will guide you through the process and document your exclusion period. This can range from six months to five years. During this period you commit to not entering the 888 Starz site or any others that are owned by Bittech B.V. or Azimutone Limited. 

Winners

888 Starz is a relatively new venture. Founded in 2020, there has been little time for news about big winners from the site to filter through to the wider population. However, when it is considered that some of the world’s most lucrative progressive pots like Joker Chase and Posh Cats have a home at 888 Starz it shouldn’t be long until a 888 Starz player hits the headlines. 

Conclusion

888 Starz is an online betting entity that could have come from any Sci-Fi masterpiece. 

Its focus on cryptocurrency and the benefits that blockchain processes can accrue is something that would have seemed futuristic a decade ago but is now much more mainstream. Not only are most of the funding options for this site related to cryptocurrency, but one of its chief bonuses also falls back on blockchain value creation. 

Once you have got past the technological wizardry, then 888 Starz is essentially a high-class online casino and bookmaker hybrid. 

Sports fans will be delighted that they can place bets in-play or ante-post on IPL matches, the Champions League, and the NBA, while traditional casino punters will crowd in the slots lounge or the Andar Bahar, Teen Patti, or Roulette tables. 

There really is something for everyone at 888 Starz. 

This sense of inclusivity even stretches to the Welcome Bonus system that this operator employs. You get the choice of a 1,20,000 INR casino bonus or an 8,000 INR sportsbook equivalent, a difficult decision in anyone’s book. 

When you factor in content that hails from NetEnt, Evolution Gaming, and Pragmatic Play and almost instant withdrawal speeds, there are lots about 888 Starz that you will find enthralling. 

FAQs

Is 888 Starz Rigged?

888 Starz is not rigged in any way. Obviously, the business plan of any online casino or sports betting platform is to take more of your cash than you claim in winnings. But, 888 Starz does this in a fair way by highlighting the expected RTP rates on all of its gambling products. So long as Indian players know these facts it is always going to be a gamble as to whether they will be able to generate a profit, but at 888 Starz you are likely to have plenty of fun trying. 

Is 888 Starz a Scam/Legit?

888 Starz is a legitimate enterprise. Owned by Azimutone Limited and Bittech B.V, 888 Starz holds a gambling license that has been issued by the Government of Curacao. Although a Curacao gambling license is not viewed as being of the same value as ones that are provided by the Malta Gaming Authority (MGA) or the United Kingdom Gambling Commission (UKGC), it does mean that 888 Starz has to implement at least basic player protections that are designed to prevent its players from harm in any form.

How long does 888 Starz take to withdraw?

I’m not exactly sure what the speed of light is (a number with many zeroes), but 888 Starz aims to pay out in a rapid fashion. If you choose to receive your winnings via any of the dozens of Cryptocurrency options that are available you can expect your cash within 15 minutes. Whether you choose to receive your payout in Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, or Dogecoin, this timeframe remains exactly the same. 

How do you Win on 888 Starz?

Scientists suggest that the universe is nearly 14 billion years old! During that time philosophers and betting fans have been exercised by the one big question that connects all of us, just how do you win at a casino? Unfortunately, just like many observers that have come before me, I am unable to confidently answer this query. The only suggestion that I can make is that you should only ever bet what you can afford and when gambling is no longer fun, stop. Gambling is designed to be an exhilarating form of entertainment, whenever it becomes a drudge perhaps you need to find a new pastime. 

How do I delete my 888 Starz account?

If you need to delete your 888 Starz account for any reason your first port of call should be the customer services department. Fortunately, there are many options for contacting the support team at 888 Starz, you can either chat through the 24/7 Live Chat service, use the [email protected] email address or call the customer support hotline at +44 (208) 157-60-12.

Once you have reached a customer service operative they will be happy to close your 888 Starz account for you. It is always best practice though to give a reason for this request. If you are suffering from a gambling-related issue, you should ideally look to self-exclude from any casinos that you are a member of. Self-exclusion means that you promise not to bet at a casino site for up to five years, allowing you to deal with your gambling problems. 

Who owns 888 Starz?

888 Starz is owned in partnership by Azimutone Limited & Bittech B.V., Azimutone Limited is registered as a business in Cyprus with the license HE410499. If you wish to contact anyone at Azimutone Limited, you can do so by post. The address for Azimutone Limited is Chytron 3, Office 301, Nicosia, Cyprus, 1075. 

Bittech B.V. is registered as a business in Curacao and holds business number 153870. Bittech B.V. has been issued a license from the Government of Curacao to deliver online gambling content. Bittech B.V. operates under gambling license 8048/JAZ/2020-048.

Does 888 Starz take PayPal?

Unfortunately for fans of the 888 Starz casino and sports betting platform and the payment provider that is noted for its blue “P” logo, PayPal cannot be used for deposits or withdrawals. However, this should not be a major issue, all of the popular payment methods in India, such as UPI, Google Pay, and Paytm can be used as well as dozens of different cryptocurrency options. 

How do you set a Deposit Limit on 888 Starz?

Setting up a deposit limit whenever you set up an online casino account is always advisable. A deposit limit ensures that you are unable to chase your losses above a sum that is pre-set by you. This means that, ultimately, you should never be able to spend more than you can afford. If you wish to set up a deposit limit for your 888 Starz account you can do so by contacting the customer support team. Support can be accessed via 24/7 live chat, email, or phone.